List Of 2015 Sundance Films

Here is a brief line up of the films in the 2015 Sundance Films Festival.

U.S. Dramatic Competition – 16 Narrative Feature Films By American Talent

Advantageous – Jennifer Phang

The Bronze – Bryan Buckley

The D Train – Jarrad Paul, Andrew Mogel

The Diary of a Teenage Girl – Marielle Heller

Dope – Rick Famuyiwa

I Smile Back – Adam Salky

Me and Earl and the Dying Girl – Alfonso Gomez-Rejon

The Overnight – Patrick Brice

People, Places, Things – James C Strouse

Results – Andrew Bujalski

Songs My Brothers Taught Me – Chloe Zhao

The Stanford Prison Experiment – Kyle Patrick Alvarez

Stockholm, Pennsylvani – Nikole Beckwith

Unexpected – Kris Swanberg

The Witch – Robert Eggers

Z for Zachariah – Craig Zobel

U.S. Documentary Competition – 16 World Premiere American Documentaries Illuminating Ideas, Events And People That Have Shaped Today

3 ½ Minutes – Marc Silver

Being Evel – Daniel Junge

Best of Enemies – Morgan Neville & Robert Gordon

Call Me Lucky – Bobcat Goldthwait

Cartel Land – Matthew Heineman

City of Gold – Laura Gabbert

Finders Keepers – Bryan Carberry & Clay Tweel

Hot Girls Wanted – Jill Bauer & Ronna Gradus

How To Dance In Ohio – Alexandra Shiva

Larry Kramer in Love & Anger – Jean Carlomusto

Meru – Jimmy Chin & E. Chai Vasarhelyi

Racing Extinction – Louie Psihoyos

(T)ERROR – Lyric R Cabral & David Felix Sutcliffe

Welcome to Leith – Michael Beach Nichols & Christopher K Walker

Western – Bill Ross & Turner Ross

The Wolfpack – Crystal Moselle

World Cinema Dramatic Competition – 12 Films Made By Emerging Film Makers From Around The World

Chorus – Francois Delisle

Cloro (Chlorine) – Lamberto Sanfelice

Glassland – Gerard Barrett

Homesick  – Anne Sewitsky

Ivy – Tolga Karacelik

Partisan – Ariel Kleiman

PRINCESS – Tali Shalom Ezer

The Second Mother – Anna Muylaert

Slow West – John Maclean

Strangerland – Kim Farrant

The Summer of Sangaile – Alante Kavaite

Umrika – Prashant Nair

World Cinema Documentary Competition – 12 Documentaries By International Film Makers 

The Amina Profile – Sophie Deraspe

Censored Voices – Mor Loushy

The Chinese Mayor – Hao Zhou

Chuck Norris vs Communism – Ilinca Calugareanu

Dark Horse – Louise Osmond

Dreamcatcher – Kim Longinotto

How to Change the World – Jerry Rothwell

Listen to Me Marlon – Stevan Riley

Pervert Park – Frida Barkfors & Lasse Barkfors

The Russian Woodpecker – Chad Gracia

Sembene! – Samba Gadjigo & Jason Silverman

The Visit – Michael Madsen

Next – Bold And Innovative Works With A Forward Thinking Approach, Creativity Paired With Digital Technology To Shape The New Greater Wave In America’s Cinema (Presented By Adobe)

Bob and the Trees – Diego Ongaro

Christmas, Again – Charles Poekel

Cronies – Michael Larnell

Entertainment – Rick Alverson

H. – Rania Attieh & Daniel Garcia

James White – Josh Mond

Nasty Baby – Sebastian Silva

The Strongest Man – Kenny Riches

Take Me To The River – Matt Sobel

Tangerine – Sean Baker

This is the list of 2015 sundance films, all of them – the documentary, dramatic & all the others.